
Other Favorites
Chimichangas
Soft or deep fried, two flour tortillas filled with beef tips, pork or chicken and fried beans and rice topped with lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, cheese and guacamole.
$9.99Special La Casa
Two flour tortillas with beef tips and melted cheese on top.
$8.95Taquitos Mexicanos
Order of four fried taquitos (two beef and two chicken) served with lettuce, guacamole, tomatoes and sour cream.
$8.95
La Costena
One chicken burrito, one chicken enchilada, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese and sour cream.
$8.95Rancherita
Cooked mushrooms with tomatoes and onions atop beef tips, served with rice, beans and flour tortillas.
$9.99
Grilled Fajitas
Pork Fajita
Pork fajita with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, rice and beans with shredded cheese on top with tortillas.
$11.99Fajitas Cozumel
Grilled chicken, scallops and crab meat, served with tomatoes, onions, bell peppers, rice, beans and tortillas.
$11.99Chimichanga Fajita
Grilled chicken or beef with cheese sauce on top, guacamole salad and sour cream on a crispy tortilla
$9.99Fajita Vegetariana
Mushrooms, green peppers, onions, tomatoes, broccoli, carrots, cauliflower, yellow and zucchini squash, served with rice, beans, salad, sour cream, guacamole and tortillas.
$11.99Fajitas
beef 12.99. Tender sliced beef or chicken with tomatoes, bell peppers, onions and sour cream served with guacamole, tortillas, rice, beans, salad and tortillas.
$11.99Shrimp Fajitas
Grilled shrimp served Mexican style with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes with an order of fried beans, rice guacamole, sour cream, tomatoes, salad and flour tortillas.
$13.99Shrimp Fajitas Para "Dos"
$22.99
Taco Salad Fajita
Crispy shell with beef or chicken, beans, lettuce, sour cream, onions, green peppers and tomatoes.
$9.99Fajita Marina
Shrimp, scallops, fish and crab meat, with bell peppers, onions, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, sour cream, guacamole, rice, beans and tortillas.
$14.99
Fajitas Para "Dos" chicken
(for two) beef 19.99
$18.99Fajita Mexicana
Beef, chicken, shrimp, Mexican sausage & pork, with rice, beans & tortillas. No vegetables.
$13.99Fajita Marina Para "Dos"
(two two)
$22.99Fajitas Texanas
Tender sliced beef, chicken and shrimp, with tomatoes, bell peppers, onions, guacamole, sour cream, rice, beans, salad and tortillas.
$13.99Fajitas Texanas Para "Dos"
(two two)
$20.99Fajitas Santa Fe
Tender sliced beef or chicken with tomatoes, bell peppers, onions, and white cheese sauce on top, served with tortillas, rice and beans
$10.99Nachos Fajita
beef 10.49 - Beef, pork or chicken with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes and cheese sauce on top
$9.99Nachos Fajita Mix
Beef and chicken with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes and cheese sauce on top.
$10.49Nachos Shrimp Fajita
Shrimp with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, and cheese sauce on top.
$11.99Nachos Texanos Fajita
Beef, chicken and shrimp, served with tomatoes, onions and bell peppers, with white cheese on top.
$11.99
Enchiladas
Shrimp Enchiladas
Three enchiladas with grilled shrimp or Tilapia, cheese, and salad, topped with green salsa.
$9.99Enchiladas Suprema
Combination of one each, chicken, beef, bean, and cheese enchiladas topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream.
$8.99Enchiladas Rancheras
Two cheese enchiladas with chicken or pork on top, served with rice and beans
$8.99
Enchiladas Suizas
Three enchiladas, cheese, served with rice & beans, served with green salsa
$7.99El Presidente
Three enchiladas, one chicken, one bean, one cheese, with beans, rice, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream.
$8.99Don Louis
One chicken, one ground beef, one bean and one cheese enchilada, with green salsa.
$9.99
Quesadillas
Grilled Quesadilla Fajita
A flour tortilla stuffed with cheese, choice of beef, pork or chicken, with cheese sauce on top. (No Vegetables)
$8.4912 Inch Quesadilla Pizza
Grilled beef, chicken and shrimp with bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, jalapeno peppers and cheese dip
$13.99Quesadillas Mexicana
A flour tortilla stuffed with cheese, chopped beef and beans, served with lettuce, guacamole and sour cream.
$8.49Quesadilla Shrimp
A flour tortilla filled with grilled shrimp, tomatoes, bell peppers, onions, and salad.
$10.49
Quesadillas Rellenas
A flour tortilla stuffed with cheese, mushrooms, onions, lettuce, guacamole and sour cream.
$8.49Quesadillas Deluxe
One flour tortilla stuffed with cheese and chicken, tomatoes, bell peppers and onions, served with lettuce, guacamole and sour cream.
$8.99Quesadilla Fajita
Flour tortilla, filled with grilled chicken, pork or beef, beans, lettuce, tomatoes, bell peppers, onions, guacamole and sour cream.
$9.99Quesadilla Fajita Mexicana
Flour tortilla filled with grilled beef and chicken or pork served with rice and beans (no vegs)
$9.99
Burritos
Pork Burrito
Grilled pork burrito, rice and beans with avacado and cheese sauce on top.
$8.99Burrito Pachuco
One big burrito stuffed with ground beef, chorizo, rice, beans and shredded cheese, topped with green salsa and melted cheese.
$8.99Burrito Deluxe
Order of two burritos (one chicken and beans and one beef and beans), topped with lettuce and sour cream.
$8.99Burrito Mexicano
Beef inside with melted cheese, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream and tomatoes.
$8.99Burrito Special
One beef burrito with a thin layer of beans, topped with cheese, lettuce, sour cream, tomatoes, and mild salsa.
$7.99
Burrito Fajita
Grilled beef or chicken burrito with tomatoes, bell peppers, onions, rice, topped with cheese dip.
$9.99Burrito Supremo
One big burrito filled with ground beef, beans and rice, served with lettuce, tomato, sour cream and guacamole on the side.
$8.99Shrimp Burrito
Grilled and served with lettuce, bell peppers, tomatoes, onions, sour cream, guacamole, rice, topped with cheese sauce.
$9.99Steak or Grilled Chicken Burrito California
Cheese dip on top only, served with rice and beans, No vegetables.
$9.99
